Sabari Vidyalaya
Sabari Vidyalaya Vadodara | Primary

Primary Intra

Intra School Competition_2017-18

 

Std.I Hand Writing Competition

Date-12-02-2018

Prize

Student Name

Class/section

1st Prize

Divya Patel

I-B

2nd Prize

Riddhi Pandya

I-A

3rd Prize

Harsh Parmar

I-C

 

Std.II Word Building Competition

Date-12-02-2018

Prize

Student Name

Class/section

1st Prize

Krishna Kolmabkar

II-B

1st Prize

Pruthu chhunchha

II-B

2nd Prize

Meet Badal

II-C

3rd Prize

Sujal Patel

II-C

 

Std.III Eng. Poem Recitation Competition

Date-12-02-2018

Prize

Student Name

Class/section

1st Prize

Ansari Anwar

III-A

2nd Prize

Ansari Aqsabano

III-C

3rd Prize

Kadiwala Azeem

III-C

 

Std.IV Hindi Poem Recitation Competition

Date-12-02-2018

Prize

Student Name

Class/section

1st Prize

Prajapati Krishna

IV-A

2nd Prize

Nair Nidhi

IV-B

3rd Prize

Kachhiya Jil

III-C

 

Std.V Science Exhibition  

Date-19-02-2018

Prize

Student Name

Class/section

1st Prize

Dave Prathit Krishnakumar

V-B

1st Prize

Sharma Darsh Hemant

V-B

1st Prize

Patel Kevya Hiren

V-B

1st Prize

Yadav Devang

V-B

2nd Prize

Patel Darsh

V-A

2nd Prize

Sahani Parth

V-A

3rd Prize

Patel Zeenat

V-B

3rd Prize

Kasiri Needa

V-B

 

Std.VI Science Exhibition

Date-19-02-2018

Prize

Student Name

Class/section

1st Prize

Abhinav Nair

VI-C

1st Prize

Prashobh Nair

VI-C

2nd Prize

Dhruv Patel

VI-B

2nd Prize

Preet Rana

VI-B

3rd Prize

Krishna Acharya

VI-C

3rd Prize

Vedgiri Mohant

VI-C

3rd Prize

Dona Patel

VI-A

3rd Prize

Pusty Pandya

VI-A

 

Std.VII Science Exhibition

Date-20-02-2018

Prize

Student Name

Class/section

1st Prize

Prachi Jagdale

VII-C

2nd Prize

Kartavya Upadhyay

VII-B

2nd Prize

Sumeet Singh

VI-B

2nd Prize

Meet Parmar

VII-C

2nd Prize

Vansh Patel

VII-C

3rd Prize

Afifa Thokor

VII-B

3rd Prize

Ishita Gheewala

VII-B

 

Std.VIII Science Exhibition

Date-20-02-2018

Prize

Student Name

Class/section

1st Prize

Ankita Nair

VIII-A

1st Prize

Dharmi Vasiyani

VIII-A

2nd Prize

Patel Dev

VIII-B

2nd Prize

Harsh Bhihola

VIII-B

3rd Prize

Hetvi Patel

VIII-C

3rd Prize

Achala Manikandan

VIII-C

3rd Prize

Ashita Sabikhi

VIII-C

 

Intra School Competition_2017-18

Std.I Fancy Dress Competition

Date.06/12/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

1st Prize

Naik Swara

I-B

2nd Prize

Parmar Dhruval

I-A

3rd Prize

Kumavat Komal

I-B

 

 

Std.II Card Making

Date.07/12/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

1st Prize

Saumya Patel

II-A

2nd Prize

Rutu Patel

II-C

3rd Prize

Kavya Parmar

II-B

 

 

Std.III Pot Decoration 

Date.07/12/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

1st Prize

Sailor Ayush C.

III-A

2nd Prize

Patel Khwaaish K.

III-B

3rd Prize

Dhruv Sivan Kutty

III-A

3rd Prize

Kamani Kashish.

III-A

 

Std.IV Fancy dress Completion 

Date.11/12/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

1st Prize

Pathan Nehal

IV-A

2nd Prize

Rathod Dhruvi

IV-C

3rd Prize

MenonAdarsh

IV-B

 

Std.V Solo Folk Dance

Date.09/12/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

1st Prize

Patel Keya

V-C

2nd Prize

Chauhan somyaba

V-B

3rd Prize

Shah Trisha

V-A

 

Std.VI Solo Folk Dance

Date.09/12/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

1st Prize

Makwana Hetanshi

V-C

2nd Prize

PareshShlok

V-B

3rd Prize

ShetkarTanisha

V-A

 

Std.VII-C Pook

kalam Competition [ Yellow House ]

Date.31/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

1st Prize

Patel Krisha

VII-C

1st Prize

Patel Diya

VII-C

1st Prize

Patel Prutha

VII-C

1st Prize

Prajapati Madhvi

VII-C

1st Prize

Parekh Keya

VII-C

1st Prize

Mehta Himani

VII-C

1st Prize

Sharma Pearl

VII-C

1st Prize

Singh Sumit

VII-C

 

Std.VII-C Pookkalam Competition [ Blue House ]

Date.31/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

2st Prize

Patel Rudra

VII-A

2st Prize

Patel Harsh

VII-A

2st Prize

Patel Meet

VII-A

2st Prize

Patel Mann

VII-A

2st Prize

MemonAayush

VII-A

2st Prize

Varnamiya Jayendrasinh

VII-A

 

 

Std.VII-C Pookkalam Competition [ Green House ]

Date.31/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

3st Prize

Patel Dhwani

VII-C

3st Prize

Shah Devanshi

VII-C

3st Prize

Shah Vraj

VII-C

3st Prize

Patel Karish

VII-C

3st Prize

ChavdaViraj

VII-C

3st Prize

Yadav Abhishek

VII-C

3st Prize

Patel Tirth

VII-C

 

Std.VIII Pookkalam Competition [ Green House ]

Date.31/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

1st Prize

Bihola Harsh

VIII-B

1st Prize

Patel Dev

VIII-B

1st Prize

Suthar Aayush.

VIII-B

1st Prize

Aashita Sabikhi

VIII-B

1st Prize

Veena Nandkumar

VIII-B

1st Prize

Pillai Diya

VIII-B

1st Prize

Patel Prit

VIII-B

1st Prize

Patel Harsh

VIII-B

 

 

Std.VIII Pookkalam Competition [ Blue House ]

Date.31/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

2st Prize

Patel Neet

VIII-B

2st Prize

Patel Shrey

VIII-B

2st Prize

Radadiya Kaushal

VIII-B

2st Prize

ModiYash

VIII-B

2st Prize

SolankiVraj

VIII-B

2st Prize

Shah Hitil

VIII-B

2st Prize

Bhavya Savolia

VIII-B

 

 

Std.VIII Pookkalam Competition [ Green House ]

Date.31/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class / Section

3st Prize

Dramil Baxi

VIII-A

3st Prize

Shah Vraj

VIII-A

3st Prize

Patel Keth

VIII-A

3st Prize

Nair Vinith

VIII-A

3st Prize

NariAnkita

VIII-A

3st Prize

Sindha Nisha

VIII-A

3st Prize

Vaghela Unnati

VIII-A

3st Prize

Rujula Patil

VIII-A

Intra School Competition_2017-18

Std.-III The Person I like the most - Speech

Month :- July-2017-18

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Aadhya Saseendran Puthusseri

III-A

2nd Prize

Anura Ansari

III-A

3rd Prize

Poorav Dalwadi

III-A

3rd Prize

Azeem Kadiwala

III-C

 

Std.-IV Advertisement

Dt.-11/07/17

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Harsh Pandey

IV-B

2nd Prize

Neha Trivedi

IV-B

3rd Prize

Jil Kachchiya

IV-A

3rd Prize

Dhairya Mistry

IV-A


Intra School Competition_2017-18

 

Std.-I Action Song Competition

Month :- July-2017-18

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Megha Saharay

I-A

2nd Prize

Dhruval Parmar

I-A

3rd Prize

Aaysha Shaikh

I-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Std.-II Story Telling Competition

Month :- July-2017-18

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Meet Badal Prakash

II-B

2nd Prize

Trisha Solanki

II-A

3rd Prize

Dhwani Surati

II-A


Std.- V Ellocution Competition [My Ambition - Gujarati]

Dt.-14/07/2016

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Anuradha Rajput

V-B

2nd Prize

Sanskruti Nayak

V-C

2nd Prize

Riza Fatima

V-C

3rd Prize

Dev Patel

V-C


 
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- VI Ellocution [My Favourite Student]

Dt.-11/07/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Mahin Diwan

VI-C

2nd Prize

Aashi Agrawal

VI-A

3rd Prize

Nishtha Patel

VI-C


Std.- VII Debate Competition [Topic-Should Sports be a Part of School Curriculam]

13/07/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Vraj Patel

VII-B

2nd Prize

Kartavya Upadhyay

VII-C

3rd Prize

Swati Singh

VII-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- VIII Debate Competition [Topic-A Pen is mightier than sword]

Dt.-13/07/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Shruti Barot

VIII-B

2nd Prize

Ankita Rajan

VIII-A

3rd Prize

Ashita Sabikhi

VIII-B


Std.- I Colouring the Picutre Competition

Dt.-10/8/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Dharmi R. Pansuriya

I-B

2nd Prize

Arfiyabanu Shaikh

I-C

3rd Prize

Payal Y. Chauhan

I-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- II Memory Test Competition

Dt.-10/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Areeda Pathan

II-C

2nd Prize

Meet Badal

II-B

3rd Prize

Trisha Solanki

II-A

Std.-III Best out of Waste

Dt.-08/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Harshdeep Patel

III-C

1st Prize

kashish kamani

III-A

2nd Prize

Deep Jani

III-C

3rd Prize

Dhairya Rathod

III-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- IV Rakhi Making Competition

Dt.-04/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Nitya P. Patel

IV-A

2nd Prize

Dev Ray

IV-C

3rd Prize

hetvi makwana

IV-C

3rd Prize

Aditya Kotwal

IV-B


Std.- V Card Making Competition

Dt.-04/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Keya Mayur Madhani

V-A

2nd Prize

Nidhish Divyesh Zala

V-B

3rd Prize

Yashvee Rameshbhai Rana

V-C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- VI Poster Making Competition

Dt.-04/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Bhumi Gujarathi

VI-B

2nd Prize

Dwija Patel

VI-B

3rd Prize

Pushti Pandya

VI-A

Std.-VII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

1st Prize

Himani Mehta & Group

Yellow House

[1] 

Himani Mehta

Yellow House

[2] 

Krishna Patel

Yellow House

[3] 

Prutha Patel

Yellow House

[4] 

Diya Patel

Yellow House

[5] 

Karishma Pahadiya

Yellow House

[6] 

Keya Parikh

Yellow House

[7] 

Madhavi Prajapati

Yellow House


Std.-VII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

2nd Prize

Dhwani Patel & Group

Green House

[1] 

Dhwani Patel

Green House

[2] 

Devanshi Shah

Green House

[3] 

Krish Patel

Green House

[4] 

Tirth Patel

Green House

[5] 

Viraj Chavda

Green House

[6] 

Hemil Tamboli

Green House

[7] 

Abhishek Yadav

Green House


Std.-VII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

3rd Prize

Vidhi Acharya & Group

Yellow House

[1] 

Vidhi Acharya [Moniter]

Yellow House

[2] 

Priyanshi Baria

Yellow House

[3] 

Siddhiben Patel

Yellow House

[4] 

Sohan Patel

Yellow House

[5] 

Afifa Thakor

Yellow House

[6] 

Anushka Yadav

Yellow House


Std.-VIII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

1st Prize

Dramil Baxi & Group

Green House

[1] 

Dramil Baxi

Green House

[2] 

Valmik Rana

Green House

[3] 

Vinith Nair

Green House

[4] 

Ankita Nair

Green House

[5] 

Megha Patel

Green House

[6] 

Unnati Vaghela

Green House

[7] 

Nisha Sindha

Green House

Std.-VIII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

2nd Prize

Dhrudeep Sharma & Group

Red House

[1] 

Dhrudeep Sharma

Red House

[2] 

Hetanshu Sevak

Red House

[3] 

Divijkumar Rana

Red House

[4] 

Gargi Trivedi

Red House

[5] 

Dharmi Vasiyani

Red House

[6] 

Avni Chauhan

Red House

Std.-VIII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

3rd Prize

Ankit Deshpande & Group

Green House

[1] 

Ankit Deshpande

Green House

[2] 

Diya Kachchhi

Green House

[3] 

Akshat Parekh

Green House

[4] 

Parv Patel

Green House

[5] 

Sahil Saiyed

Green House

[6] 

Digvijay Makwana

Green House

[7] 

Nishi Soni

Green House

[8] 

Riddhi Patel

Green House


Home | School Info | Contact Us |
© www.sabarischoolbaroda.com, All rights reserved.
Powered by Expedite Solutions Pvt. Ltd.