Sabari Vidyalaya
Sabari Vidyalaya Vadodara | Primary

Primary Intra

Intra School Competition_2016-17

 

Std.-I Action Song Competition

Month :- July-2017-18

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Megha Saharay

I-A

2nd Prize

Dhruval Parmar

I-A

3rd Prize

Aaysha Shaikh

I-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Std.-II Story Telling Competition

Month :- July-2017-18

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Meet Badal Prakash

II-B

2nd Prize

Trisha Solanki

II-A

3rd Prize

Dhwani Surati

II-A

Std.-III The Person I like the most - Speech

Month :- July-2017-18

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Aadhya Saseendran Puthusseri

III-A

2nd Prize

Anura Ansari

III-A

3rd Prize

Poorav Dalwadi

III-A

3rd Prize

Azeem Kadiwala

III-C

 

Std.-IV Advertisement

Dt.-11/07/17

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Harsh Pandey

IV-B

2nd Prize

Neha Trivedi

IV-B

3rd Prize

Jil Kachchiya

IV-A

3rd Prize

Dhairya Mistry

IV-A


Std.- V Ellocution Competition [My Ambition - Gujarati]

Dt.-14/07/2016

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Anuradha Rajput

V-B

2nd Prize

Sanskruti Nayak

V-C

2nd Prize

Riza Fatima

V-C

3rd Prize

Dev Patel

V-C


 
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- VI Ellocution [My Favourite Student]

Dt.-11/07/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Mahin Diwan

VI-C

2nd Prize

Aashi Agrawal

VI-A

3rd Prize

Nishtha Patel

VI-C


Std.- VII Debate Competition [Topic-Should Sports be a Part of School Curriculam]

13/07/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Vraj Patel

VII-B

2nd Prize

Kartavya Upadhyay

VII-C

3rd Prize

Swati Singh

VII-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- VIII Debate Competition [Topic-A Pen is mightier than sword]

Dt.-13/07/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Shruti Barot

VIII-B

2nd Prize

Ankita Rajan

VIII-A

3rd Prize

Ashita Sabikhi

VIII-B


Std.- I Colouring the Picutre Competition

Dt.-10/8/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Dharmi R. Pansuriya

I-B

2nd Prize

Arfiyabanu Shaikh

I-C

3rd Prize

Payal Y. Chauhan

I-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- II Memory Test Competition

Dt.-10/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Areeda Pathan

II-C

2nd Prize

Meet Badal

II-B

3rd Prize

Trisha Solanki

II-A

Std.-III Best out of Waste

Dt.-08/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Harshdeep Patel

III-C

1st Prize

kashish kamani

III-A

2nd Prize

Deep Jani

III-C

3rd Prize

Dhairya Rathod

III-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- IV Rakhi Making Competition

Dt.-04/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Nitya P. Patel

IV-A

2nd Prize

Dev Ray

IV-C

3rd Prize

hetvi makwana

IV-C

3rd Prize

Aditya Kotwal

IV-B


Std.- V Card Making Competition

Dt.-04/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Keya Mayur Madhani

V-A

2nd Prize

Nidhish Divyesh Zala

V-B

3rd Prize

Yashvee Rameshbhai Rana

V-C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Std.- VI Poster Making Competition

Dt.-04/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Bhumi Gujarathi

VI-B

2nd Prize

Dwija Patel

VI-B

3rd Prize

Pushti Pandya

VI-A

Std.-VII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

1st Prize

Himani Mehta & Group

Yellow House

[1] 

Himani Mehta

Yellow House

[2] 

Krishna Patel

Yellow House

[3] 

Prutha Patel

Yellow House

[4] 

Diya Patel

Yellow House

[5] 

Karishma Pahadiya

Yellow House

[6] 

Keya Parikh

Yellow House

[7] 

Madhavi Prajapati

Yellow House


Std.-VII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

2nd Prize

Dhwani Patel & Group

Green House

[1] 

Dhwani Patel

Green House

[2] 

Devanshi Shah

Green House

[3] 

Krish Patel

Green House

[4] 

Tirth Patel

Green House

[5] 

Viraj Chavda

Green House

[6] 

Hemil Tamboli

Green House

[7] 

Abhishek Yadav

Green House


Std.-VII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

3rd Prize

Vidhi Acharya & Group

Yellow House

[1] 

Vidhi Acharya [Moniter]

Yellow House

[2] 

Priyanshi Baria

Yellow House

[3] 

Siddhiben Patel

Yellow House

[4] 

Sohan Patel

Yellow House

[5] 

Afifa Thakor

Yellow House

[6] 

Anushka Yadav

Yellow House


Std.-VIII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

1st Prize

Dramil Baxi & Group

Green House

[1] 

Dramil Baxi

Green House

[2] 

Valmik Rana

Green House

[3] 

Vinith Nair

Green House

[4] 

Ankita Nair

Green House

[5] 

Megha Patel

Green House

[6] 

Unnati Vaghela

Green House

[7] 

Nisha Sindha

Green House

Std.-VIII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

2nd Prize

Dhrudeep Sharma & Group

Red House

[1] 

Dhrudeep Sharma

Red House

[2] 

Hetanshu Sevak

Red House

[3] 

Divijkumar Rana

Red House

[4] 

Gargi Trivedi

Red House

[5] 

Dharmi Vasiyani

Red House

[6] 

Avni Chauhan

Red House

Std.-VIII Patriotic Song Competition

Dt.-12/08/2017

Prize

Student Name

House

3rd Prize

Ankit Deshpande & Group

Green House

[1] 

Ankit Deshpande

Green House

[2] 

Diya Kachchhi

Green House

[3] 

Akshat Parekh

Green House

[4] 

Parv Patel

Green House

[5] 

Sahil Saiyed

Green House

[6] 

Digvijay Makwana

Green House

[7] 

Nishi Soni

Green House

[8] 

Riddhi Patel

Green House


Home | School Info | Contact Us |
© www.sabarischoolbaroda.com, All rights reserved.
Powered by Expedite Solutions Pvt. Ltd.