Sabari Vidyalaya
Inter Competition

Primary Inter Competition

 

Inter Activity – 2016 – 17

 

Sr.No

Student Name

Std./Section

Place

Clay Modeling Competition – Theme-Ganesh Idol

1

Patel Divya

V-B

Maharaja Fatehsinh

2

Menon Aayush

VI-A

Maharaja Fatehsinh

Inter School Drawing Competition

1

Gheewala Ishita Sanjaykumar

VI-A

B.H.S., Alkapuri

2

Pandya Tanushree

VII-C

B.H.S., Alkapuri

3

Patel Dhvani Hiteshbhai

VIII-C

B.H.S., Alkapuri

Expressions-2016

1

Patel Dharm Kaivalbhai

I-A

 

2

Parmar Kavya Dilipbhai

I-B

 

3

Aadhya Sassendran Puthusseri

II-A

 

4

Parmar Bhavya Rohitbhai

II-C

 

Drawing Competion

1

Anjana Vinodkrishnan

III-B

 

2

Tiwari Vishwa Amrishbhai

IV-C

 

Word Wizard

1

Tiwari Aadhya Amrishbhai

V-B

 

2

Upadhyay Kartavya Kalpesh

VI-C

 

Elocution Competition

1

Teertha Rameshan

VII-A

 

2

Shah Riddhi Yatinkumar

VIII-A

 

 

 


Sci Po Tech Competition

Place- Podar World School For VII – VIII

                Participants                                                   Date : 21/10/2016

Students Name

Class/Section

Group

Soni Nishi

VII-C

Science Group

Patel Riddhi

VIII-A

Science Group

Gheewala Rushita

VII-B

Science Group

Kunj Agrawal

VIII-A

Science Group

Tirtha Rameshan

VII-A

Technology Group

Karmit Mehta

VIII-C

Technology Group

Harsh Bihola

VII-B

Robotics Group

Harsh Parikh

VIII-B

Robotics Group

 

 


Sci Po Tech Competition

Place- Podar World School For V – VI

                Participants                                                Date : 20/10/2016

Students Name

Class/Section

Place

Pushty Pandya

V-A

Podar World School

Dona Patel

V-A

Podar World School

Abhinav Nair

V-C

Podar World School

Baria Priya

VI-B

Podar World School

Menon Ayush

VI-A

Podar World School

Kartvya Upadhyay

VI-C

Podar World School

 

 


Bournvita Quiz Contest

Place:-Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh-Akota For VII - VIII

                Participants                                                  Date : 18/10/2016

Students Name

Std./Section

Place

Harsh Parikh

VIII-B

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

Agam Prasad Brahmbhatt

VIII-B

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

Shah Riddhi Y.

VIII-A

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

Mehta Karmit B.

VIII-C

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

Teertha Rameshan

VII-A

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

Nimbalkar Preet Y.

VII-C

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

Sheth Nancy Rajendra

VII-C

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

Patel Dhvani H.

VIII-C

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

Kachhiya Diya M.

VII-B

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

Achala Manikandan

VII-B

Sir Sayajirao Nagar Gruh

 

 


Science and Technology Exhibition

Place-Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan Prathmik Shada Manjalpur

                Participants                                                  Date : 4/10/2016

Students Name

Std./Section

Place

Harsh Parikh

VIII-B

Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan School

Agam Prasad Brahmbhatt

VIII-B

Sarvepalli Radhakrishnan School

 

Science Quiz

Place – C. C. Mehta Auditorium

                Participants                                                   Date : 6/12/2016

Students Name

Std./Section

Place

Aayush Dalal

VIII-A

C. C. Mehta Auditorium

Ishita Gheewala

VI-A

C. C. Mehta Auditorium

 

 


Science Quiz

Place – Bal Bhavan Vadodara

                Participants                                                 Date : 9/12/2016

Students Name

Std./Section

Place

Yash Nair

VIII-B

Bal Bhavan - Vadodara

Vidhi Darji

VII-C

Bal Bhavan - Vadodara

Aarti Singh

VIII-C

Bal Bhavan - Vadodara

Dramil Baxi

VII-A

Bal Bhavan - Vadodara

 

 


Open Baroda Art Competition

Place – Bal Bhavan Vadodara

For Std.-IIIrd & IVth

Participants                                                                                                 Date : 29/01/2017

Students Name

Std./Section

Place

Tiwari Vishwa Amrish

IV-C

Bal Bhavan - Vadodara

Nayak Sanskruti Smit

IV-C

Bal Bhavan - Vadodara

Patel Meer Simal

IV-A

Bal Bhavan - Vadodara

Prajapati Akshay Vinod

IV-A

Bal Bhavan – Vadodara

Pathan Nehaal Sajid

III-A

Bal Bhavan – Vadodara

For Std.-Vth, VIth & VIIth

Patel Het Daxesh

V-C

Bal Bhavan - Vadodara

Gheewala Ishita Sanjay

VI-A

Bal Bhavan – Vadodara

Kadam Siddhi Avinash

VII-A

Bal Bhavan – Vadodara

Vasiyani Dharmi Apurva

VII-A

Bal Bhavan – Vadodara

Gheewala Rushita Sanjay

VII-B

Bal Bhavan - Vadodara



Home | School Info | Contact Us |
© www.sabarischoolbaroda.com, All rights reserved.
Powered by Expedite Solutions Pvt. Ltd.