Sabari Vidyalaya
IntraCompetitionResult

IntraCompetitionResult

Patriotic song competition

Patriotic song competition was held on 10/8/16 and judges were

Winners of Secondary section

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

House

1st

Ankur Shah

9-C

Blue

1st

Aashka Parmar

9-C

Blue

1st

Krishna Patel

9-C

Blue

1st

Rageshwari Thakore

9-C

Blue

1st

Faiza Shaikh

9-C

Blue

1st

Dev Patel

9-C

Blue

2nd

Anjali Vinod

9-C

Red

2nd

Prapti Doshi

9-C

Red

2nd

Krishna Mehta

9-C

Red

2nd

Shreya Surti

9-C

Red

2nd

Rehan Sakiwala

9-C

Red

2nd

Akash Aslot

9-C

Red

3rd [1-Group]

Kavita Bhatt

9-A

Green

3rd [1-Group]

Riya Gandhi

9-B

Green

3rd [1-Group]

Hiral Motawar

9-B

Green

3rd [1-Group]

Prerna Saxena

9-B

Green

3rd [2-Group]

Dave Noopur

9-A

Yellow

3rd [2-Group]

Dharini Desai

9-A

Yellow

3rd [2-Group]

Riya Patel

9-B

Yellow

3rd [2-Group]

Aditi Rajeshirke

9-B

Yellow

3rd [2-Group]

Sujan Ghanchi

9-B

Yellow

3rd [2-Group]

Maitri Patel

9-B

Yellow

Winners of Higher Secondary section

Solo:-

 

 

 

1st

Abhilash Nambiar

11-Sci.

 

2nd

Nair Shruti

12-Sci

 

2nd

Patel Chittalkumar

11-Sci.

 

3rd

Athira Ashokan

11-Com

 

Higher Secondary

1st

Parakh  & Group

11-Sci

 

2nd

Vidya & Group

11-Sci

 

3rd

Jadav & Group

11-Sci

 


Intra Competition Result-2016-17

June

à(Drawing Competition Result)

 

Secondary Section

1st Prize  -Mehta Siddhi Hinmanshubhai  (STD: IX-B)

2nd Prize - Kolambkar Anjali Shailesh(STD:IX-B)

3rd  Prize – Rajshirke Aditi Kishor (STD:IX-B)

 

1st  Prize-Prasad SejalBhagirath (STD:X-A)

 

Higher Secondary Section

11- Commerce

1st Prize  -Zala Ridhiba Digvijay

2nd Prize –Patel Zkkiya A.

3rd  Prize Pande Chaitanya Pramod

1st Prize  -Shimp Apurv Rajesh 

2nd Prize –Vidya Gopal Krishnan

3rd  Prize –Patel Dhruviben Bharatbhai

                  -KalotaMariyam Iqbal

12- Commerce

1st Prize  -Bhatt Vishwa  Rameshchandra

2nd Prize –Patel FalguniMukeshbhai

3rd  Prize – Menon ShruthiChandrashekhar

à(Elocution   Competition Result)

“Yoga – A way to healthy and long life”

Secondary Section

1stPrize  -Upadhyay Krishna  B.  (STD: X-B)

                -ParmarVishwas  J.  (STD:IX-A)

2nd Prize –DoshiPraptiDilesh(STD:IX-C)

3rd  Prize –ArunUnnikrishnan (STD:X-B)

 

 

Higher Secondary Section

1st Prize  -Mukund H. Kulkarni –Std :12 -Science

               -ShivamJ. Vyas Std :12 -Science

2nd Prize –Vidya Gopalkrishnan  Std :11 -Science

3rd  Prize – Modi PreetPramodStd :12 -Science

11-Science

1st Prize  -ShimpApurv Rajesh 

2nd Prize –Vidya Gopal Krishnan

3rd  Prize –Patel DhruvibenBharatbhai

                  -KalotaMariyam Iqbal

12- Commerce

1st Prize  -Bhatt VishwaRameshchandra

2nd Prize –Patel FalguniMukeshbhai

3rd  Prize – Menon ShruthiChandrashekhar

July

à(MehndiCompetition Result)

 

Secondary Section

(STD: IX-A)

1st Prize  -Seth JhanviGitesh

2nd Prize – DoriaAneriShailesh

3rd  Prize – Desai Dharini Pratik

(STD: IX-B & C )

 

      1st Prize  -- Doshi Prapti  Dilesh (STD:IX-C)

      2nd Prize --Mehta Siddhi Himansu (STD:IX-B)

      3rd  Prize – Parmar Ashka Anil (STD:IX-C)

(STD:X)

1stPrize  -Thakor Farzin R.  (STD: X-B)               

2nd Prize –Agrawal Bhumi M.(STD:X-A)

3rd  Prize –Raval Aayu Y. (STD:X-A)

 

Higher Secondary Section

11- Commerce &11-Science

 

1st Prize  - Shah Dhwani Hitesh.(11- Commerce)

2nd Prize –Gandhi  Priyal  Sachin( 11-Science)

3rd  Prize –Gupta Palak Ajay (11-Commerce)

12- Commerce

1st Prize  -Chudasama Rutvi M.

2nd Prize –Khokhar Uzma Moh. Salim

3rd  Prize – Nair Mansi Bipinbhai

August

à( Bhajan Competition Result)

 

Secondary Section

1stPrize-Barot   Neet  Jagrut (STD: X-A)

2nd Prize- Doshi Prapti Dilesh (STD:IX-C)

     Patel Mansiben Nareshbhai(STD:IX-C)

3rd  Prize – Kaluskar Shraddha Prabodh (STD:IX-B)

Higher Secondary Section

1stPrize  -AthiraAshokan (STD: XI-Commerce)

2nd Prize –Sharma VanshikaSTD: XII-Commerce)   

3rd  Prize – Shruthi Nair (STD:XII-Science)

 


Rakhi Making Competition

Rakhi making competition was held on 16/8/16-Tuesday and 63 students took part from 9th std to 12th std.

Winners of Secondary section

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st

Dev P. Dave

9-A

2nd

Noopur S. Dave

9-A

3rd

Jhanvi Sheth, Drashti Shah

9-A

1st

Prerna Y. Saxena

9-B

2nd

Anjali S. Kolambkar

9-B

3rd

Aditi K. Rajeshirke

9-B

1st

Varsha Jha

9-C

2nd

Prapti Doshi

9-C

3rd

Krishna Mehta, Yash Jhala

9-C

1st

Aayushi Rao

10-B

Higher Secondary Section

1st

Prachi Shah

11-Com

2nd

Apurv Shimpi

11-Sci

3rd

Aakruti Chaturvedi

12-Com


Chart Making Competition

Chart Making competition was held on 11/8/16 and students of 9th std took part and judges were Nilam Madam

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Disha Patel

9-B

2nd Prize

Humerabanu

9-C

3rd Prize

Tapan Vaidya

9-B

3rd Prize

Dharini Desai

9-A


Disaster Management                                                     03/09/2016

Secondary Section

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Krishna Mehta

9-C

2nd Prize

Parvezkhan

9-A

3rd Prize

Chandani Patel

10-B

3rd Prize

Deep Vaghela

9-A

Higher Secondary Section

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

1st Prize

Dhwani Shah

11-Com

2nd Prize

Vidya Gopalakrishnan

11-Sci

3rd Prize

Apurv Shimpi

11-Sci

3rd Prize

Mariya Kalota

11-Sci


Pookkalam competition

10/09/2016

Winners of Secondary section

Prize

Student Name

Class/Section

House

1st

Kavy Biju

9-C

Yellow

1st

Shaikh Humera

9-C

Yellow

1st

Devanshi Nemade

9-C

Yellow

1st

Aachal Meradi

9-C

Yellow

1st

Atharva Jagdale

9-A

Red

1st

Rushik Jangam

9-A

Red

1st

Disha Bhardwaj

9-A

Red

1st

Garvi Mehta

9-A

Red

1st

Jaimin Mehta

9-A

Red

1st

Deep Vaghela

9-A

Red

2nd

Yashvi Thakkar

9-A

Blue

2nd

Aneri Doria

9-A

Blue

2nd

Asu Patel

9-A

Blue

2nd

Piyush Dhotri

9-A

Blue

2nd

Bhavya Shah

9-A

Blue

2nd

Sujet Singh Kumar

10-A

Red

2nd

Prakhar Prajapati

10-A

Red

2nd

Vishal Rathod

10-A

Red

2nd

Yoganshu Ravale

10-B

Red

2nd

Patel Keval

10-A

Red

2nd

Adnan Khan

10-B

Red

2nd

Jhanvi Thakkar

9-A

Green

2nd

Jhanvi Sheth

9-A

Green

2nd

Kangan Dalwadi

9-A

Green

2nd

Keya Patel

9-A

Green

2nd

Kavita Bhatt

9-A

Green

2nd

Shaad Patel

9-A

Green

3rd

Aishwarya Manikandan

10-B

Yellow

3rd

Vishnupriya

10-B

Yellow

3rd

Chandani Patel

10-B

Yellow

3rd

Kush Patel

10-B

Yellow

3rd

Harsh Sukhadia

10-B

Yellow

3rd

Aayush Patel

10-B

Yellow

3rd

Shubham Agrawal

9-B

Blue

3rd

Subham M

9-B

Blue

3rd

Dhyan

9-B

Blue

3rd

Dev

9-B

Blue

3rd

Nishil

9-B

Blue

3rd

Anjali

9-B

Blue

Winners of Higher Secondary section

1st

Parakh Chokshi

11-Sci.

Yellow

1st

Prachi Kshattriya

11-Sci.

Yellow

1st

Ayesha Siddhique

11-Sci.

Yellow

1st

Hrishikesh Naida

11-Sci.

Yellow

1st

Vipin Menon

11-Com

Yellow

1st

Khushi Shah

11-Sci.

Yellow

2nd

Riddhi Wani

11-Sci.

Yellow

2nd

Kavita Amin

11-Com.

Yellow

2nd

Bhavak Kotak

11-Sci.

Yellow

2nd

Abhi Patel

11-Sci.

Yellow

2nd

Sweta Motavar

11-Sci.

Yellow

2nd

Dhruv Shastri

11-Com.

Yellow

2nd

Rehnuma Bhalara

11-Sci.

Red

2nd

Richa. J. Patel

11-Sci.

Red

2nd

Chittal. K. Patel

11-Sci.

Red

2nd

Preet Patel

11-Sci.

Red

2nd

Parth Shah

11-Sci.

Red

2nd

Raj Patel

11-Sci.

Red

3rd

Anjani Pandya

11-Sci.

Blue

3rd

Shivani. H. Visavadia

11-Sci.

Blue

3rd

Bhakti Patel

11-Sci.

Blue

3rd

Riddhi Zala

11-Com.

Blue

3rd

Mariya Kalota

11-Sci.

Blue

3rd

Chaitanya Pandya

11-Com.

Blue

3rd

Bansari Jadav

11-Sci.

Blue

3rd

Khushi Patel

11-Sci.

Blue

3rd

Stuti Bhavsar

11-Sci.

Blue

3rd

Prithvi

11-Sci.

Blue

3rd

Ansh Datta

11-Com.

Blue

3rd

Neel Patel

11-Sci.

Blue



Home | School Info | Contact Us |
© www.sabarischoolbaroda.com, All rights reserved.
Powered by Expedite Solutions Pvt. Ltd.