Sabari Vidyalaya
Inter Sports

Inter Sports

Inter Sports-2016-17

                             Inter school kabaddi competition

Following Students are    Selected  for State  level

Under-16 Boys                                                                               Under- 19 Girls

 

1. Vedant M. Joshi             10-B                                   1. Falguni M. Patel               Std: 12-Commerce

2. Sanket D. Nepai              8-C                                   2. Ayman  M. Thakur           Std: 12-Commerce

 

Venu:Jummadada Vyayam Pracharak Mandal

Dandia  Bazar, Vadodara

 

                           Inter school kabaddi competition

Gotri zone

Runners up for Sabari Vidyalaya

Following Students are    Selected  for District level

Under-14 Boys                                                                               Under- 17 boys

 

1. Sanket Nepali                 Std: 8th                                   1. Harshil Patel                Std: 10

2. Vaibhav thakkar              8th                                           2. Vedant Joshi                Std: 10

3. Sumitsing vaghela         8th

4. Vivek Lohar                     7th

Under- 19 boys                                          Under-19 Girls

 

1. Rachit Katariya                  12 Com          1. Falguni Patel                               12th Com

2. Srikanth Nair                      12 Com         2. Ayman Thakor                              12th Com

3. Siddhanth Chandgude     12 Com         3.Vishwa Bhatt                                 12th com

4. Neel Jadhav                        12 sci

 

Venue   :-   Utkarsh Vidyalaya   Date- 29-7-16

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                             

                                                               

Inter Sports-2016-17

Inter school khokho competition(2016-17)

Gotri zone(U-14 Girls),U-14 Boys,17 Boys

Championship for Sabari Vidyalaya

Following students are Selected  for District level

U-14 Girls                                                                            U-14 Boys

 

1. Solanki Devanshi S.       8th A                                  1. Patel Divyanshu B         8th B

2. Desai Rajvi P                   7th A                                  2. Nair Aditya R                   8th B

3. Acchala Mani kandan     7th A                                  3. Suthar Ayush B              7th B

4. Shaikh Muneeza               8th C                                 4. Shah Vraj Y                     6th C

 5. Hetvi J Mandye                 8th B

                                                               

U-17 Boys                                                                               U-17 Girls

 1. Akash D Vasava                        9th c                             1. Twinkle M Chudasama                 10th A

 2. Shivam R Dalvi                          9th C                            2. Aditi K Rajshirke                              9th B

 3. Shlok P Jadhav                         10th B

 4. Ishan P Kothari                         10th B

5. Namra D Shashtri               10th B

                        U-19 Boys

   1. Desai Parth                               12th Com

   2. Dalvi Arjun                               12th Com

 

   3. Mehta Haard                             11th Sci

 

Venue   :-   Utkarsh Vidyalaya                                                       Coach   :-  Kashyap Bhatt

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                  


Home | School Info | Contact Us |
© www.sabarischoolbaroda.com, All rights reserved.
Powered by Expedite Solutions Pvt. Ltd.